Home  |  Instruments Music  |  Activities  |  Instrumental Classes Grading Center | Program List | Organization | Photo Gallery | Contact Us

 

                                                                                                  

 

乐团成员 Sections & Members

            _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

      President

   陆小春  Lu, Xiaochun

                        Email:   rtpchinesemusic@gmail.com

                        Phone:  269-779-2527

                        Web: http://www.unc.edu/~xiaochun/RTPChinesemusic.htm

 

 

             音乐总监 Music Director

              常筱峥 Jennifer Chang                                                                                 

                         Email: music1688@gmail.com

                         Phone: (919) 349-2075

                         Web: http://www.jenniferchang.us

 

 

弓弦声部 Bowed string section:

      Shen, Bing (二胡  Erhu)**

张邵聿  Chang, Shaoyu(二胡  Erhu)*

缪  迪  Miao, Di(二胡  Erhu)

      Huo, Jun (二胡  Erhu)

孔艳艳    Kong, Yanyan (二胡  Erhu) (客座艺术家  Guest Performing Artist)

赖方明    Lai, Fang-Ming (二胡  Erhu)

刘起国     Liu, Qiguo (二胡  Erhu)

潘久平    Pan, Jiuping (二胡,高胡  Erhu, Gaohu)

伍世忠    Wu, Shih-Chung (二胡  Erhu)

        Zhang, Lin (二胡  Erhu,马头琴  Matouqin)

周大操    Zhou, Dacao (二胡  Erhu)

原书文  Yuan, Shuwen(高胡,京胡,板胡 Gaohu, Jinghu, Banhu)

江向超  Jiang, Xiangchao(二胡 Erhu)

 

 弹拨声部 Plucked string section:

邹留莎  Zou, Lisa (古筝, 琵琶,古琴 Guzheng, Pipa & Guqin)**

    Li, Tong (琵琶  Pipa)*

常筱峥  Chang, Jennifer (Xiaozheng) (古筝  Guzheng)

陈玥骎  Chen, Yueqin (中阮 Zhongruan)

顾皆准  Gu, Jiezhun (扬琴  Dulcimer)

刘新红  Liu, Xinhong (扬琴  Dulcimer)

胡铮铮  Hu, Zhengzheng (中阮  Zhongruan)

    Li, Feng (古筝  Guzheng)

    Li, Qi (琵琶  Pipa)

林知心  Lin, Zhixin (琵琶  Pipa)

于宪红  Yu, Linda (中阮  Zhongruan)

 

 

        吹管声部 Woodwind section:

陆小春  Lu, Xiaochun (竹笛,葫芦丝,巴乌,陶笛  Chinese bamboo flute, Gourd flute, Bawu, Ocarina)**

    Cheng, Liang (竹笛,手风琴  Chinese bamboo flute, Accordion)*

Flood, Andy (竹笛,萨克斯  Chinese bamboo flute, Saxophone)

孙思思  Sun, Sisi(葫芦丝,Hulusi)

吴彦硕  Wu, Yanshuo(葫芦丝,Hulusi)

谢瑞丰  Xie, Ruifeng(竹笛,Chinese bamboo flute)

 

        打击声部 Percussions section:

王    超     Wang, Chao**

贾彦梅  Jia, Yanmei *

肖    黎   Xiao, Li

陶凯力   Tao, Kelly

陈  宁  Chen, Ning

周大操    Zhou, Dacao

Nathan Guerin

 

        声乐戏曲部 Voice and Drama section

崔冬梅  Cui, Dongmei(昆曲,京剧 Kun Opera, Peking Opera)

夏兰石  Xia, Lanshi(昆曲,京剧 Kun Opera, Peking Opera)

励  琦  Li, Qi(评弹,民歌,昆曲,京剧 Ballad Singing, folk song, Kun Opera, Peking Opera)

邹留莎  Zou, Lisa

伍世忠  Wu, Shi-Chung (京剧)

郭  倩  Guo, Qian (黄梅戏)

 

 

** 声部长 Group Leader   * 助理 Assistant

     

     表演艺术家  Performing Artists

常筱峥 Chang,Jennifer: 著名音乐家、古筝表演艺术家. 毕业于西安音乐学院 Famous Guzheng performing artistGraduated from Xian Conservatory Of Music and Master in Guzheng.

孔艳艳 Kong, Yanyan: 著名青年二胡演奏家,乐团客座表演艺术家、艺术顾问. 毕业于上海音乐学院并获硕士学位,文化部最高奖金钟奖得主 Famous Erhu  performing artist.Graduated from Shanghai Conservatory of Music and Master in Erhu.

     Li, Feng: 青年古筝演奏家,毕业于四川音乐学院古筝专业   Guzheng Performing Artist. Graduated from Sichuan Conservatory of music and majored in guzheng.

 

李国刚 Li, Guogang: 著名二胡演奏家和作曲家,原浙江歌舞剧院独奏演员。作品有《水乡小唱》、《挑起担子干得欢》等。Prestigious  Erhu performing artist and composer.

 

    Li, Qi: 评弹表演艺术家,毕业于苏州评弹学校,参加2001年中央电视台春节联欢晚会Ballad Singing Performing Artist. Graduated from Suzhou School of Ballad Singing.

 

邹留莎 Zou, Lisa: 著名广陵琴家、古筝琵琶表演艺术家,湖南弹拨乐学会会长 Prestigious Guqin, Guzheng and Pipa Performing Artist.  President of Hunan Plucked String Society.

 

 

Copyright © NC-RTP Chinese Music Instruments Ensemble. All rights reserved.